Data Center Census Near me

GPU price

NVIDIA H100 rental prices

The lowest listed on-demand price for an H100 is $2.50 per GPU-hour at Hyperstack, among 24 fresh listings from 10 providers. As of Oct 15, 2026.

Hopper-generation data center GPU sold as an SXM module and as PCIe or NVL cards. Prices were last checked Oct 15, 2026. A listing not re-checked within 7 days is marked stale and left out of every lowest-price figure.

Lowest listed price by pricing type

Pricing$ per GPU-hourProviderChecked
On-demand$2.50HyperstackOct 15, 2026
Spot$0.79NebiusOct 15, 2026
Reserved$3.19Together AI, 91-180 daysOct 15, 2026

On-demand price by provider

Each provider’s lowest fresh on-demand listing, $ per GPU-hour.

  • Hyperstack$2.50
  • Lambda$3.29
  • Crusoe$3.90
  • Together AI$3.99
  • DigitalOcean$4.41
  • Nebius$4.50
  • CoreWeave$6.155
  • AWS$6.88
  • Microsoft Azure$6.98
  • Oracle Cloud$10.00

Every listed H100 price

ProviderConfigurationPricing$ per GPU-hourRegionCheckedSource
Nebius Configuration not stated
HGX H100
Spot $0.79
listed: from $0.79 (preemptible)
not stated nebius.com
Together AI Configuration not stated
HGX H100
Spot $1.99
listed: $1.99 (listed as preemptible)
not stated together.ai
Microsoft Azure 8 GPUs per instance · 80 GB each
Standard_ND96isr_H100_v5
Spot $2.2712
from retailPrice 18.169536 USD per 1 Hour (Spot)
eastus prices.azure.com
CoreWeave 8 GPUs per instance · 80 GB each
HGX H100
Spot $2.4638
from Spot Price: $19.71 / Hour
North America coreweave.com
Hyperstack 80 GB each
H100
On-demand $2.50 not stated hyperstack.cloud
Hyperstack NVLink · 80 GB each · NVLink (in SKU name)
H100 NVLink
On-demand $2.60 not stated hyperstack.cloud
Together AI Configuration not stated
HGX H100
Reserved, 91-180 days $3.19
listed: $3.19 (reserved, 91-180 days)
not stated together.ai
Hyperstack SXM · 80 GB each
H100 SXM
On-demand $3.20 not stated hyperstack.cloud
DigitalOcean 80 GB each
gpu-h100x1-80gb
Reserved, 12 months $3.26
listed: $3.26/GPU/hour (12-month commitment)
not stated digitalocean.com
Lambda PCIe · 1 GPU per instance · 80 GB each
1x H100
On-demand $3.29 not stated lambda.ai
Together AI Configuration not stated
HGX H100
Reserved, 31-90 days $3.45
listed: $3.45 (reserved, 31-90 days)
not stated together.ai
Together AI Configuration not stated
HGX H100
Reserved, 3-30 days $3.69
listed: $3.69 (reserved, 3-30 days)
not stated together.ai
Crusoe HGX · 80 GB each
H100 HGX
On-demand $3.90
listed: $3.90/GPU-hr
not stated crusoe.ai
Lambda SXM · 8 GPUs per instance · 80 GB each
8x H100
On-demand $3.99 not stated lambda.ai
Together AI Configuration not stated
HGX H100
On-demand $3.99 not stated together.ai
Lambda SXM · 1 GPU per instance · 80 GB each
1x H100
On-demand $4.29 not stated lambda.ai
DigitalOcean 80 GB each
gpu-h100x1-80gb
On-demand $4.41
listed: $4.41/GPU/hour
not stated digitalocean.com
Nebius Configuration not stated
HGX H100
On-demand $4.50 not stated nebius.com
CoreWeave 8 GPUs per instance · 80 GB each
HGX H100
On-demand $6.155
from On-Demand Price: $49.24 / Hour
North America and Europe coreweave.com
AWS 8 GPUs per instance · 80 GB each
p5.48xlarge
On-demand $6.88
from $55.04 per instance-hour
us-east-1 aws.amazon.com
AWS 1 GPU per instance · 80 GB each
p5.4xlarge
On-demand $6.88
from $6.88 per instance-hour
us-east-1 aws.amazon.com
Microsoft Azure NVL · 1 GPU per instance
Standard_NC40ads_H100_v5
On-demand $6.98
from retailPrice 6.98 USD per 1 Hour
eastus prices.azure.com
Oracle Cloud 8 GPUs per instance · 80 GB each · 8x2x200 Gb/s RDMA
BM.GPU.H100.8
On-demand $10.00
listed: $10 per GPU per hour (Compute - GPU - H100)
not stated apexapps.oracle.com
Microsoft Azure 8 GPUs per instance · 80 GB each
Standard_ND96isr_H100_v5
On-demand $12.29
from retailPrice 98.32 USD per 1 Hour
eastus prices.azure.com

Download: current prices (CSV) · current prices (JSON) · daily history (CSV) · price-change feed (RSS). Free to reuse with attribution under CC BY 4.0.

Price history

The history chart appears once there are two daily snapshots. Tracking began Oct 15, 2026; the first snapshot has the lowest listed on-demand price at $2.50 per GPU-hour.

Embed this chart
<iframe src="https://datacentercensus.com/embed/gpu-prices/h100" title="NVIDIA H100 rental prices" width="100%" height="500" style="border:0;max-width:640px" loading="lazy"></iframe>
<p style="font:13px/1.4 system-ui,sans-serif;margin:6px 0 0">Source: <a href="https://datacentercensus.com/gpu-prices/h100">Data Center Census</a></p>
<script>addEventListener("message",function(e){if(e.origin==="https://datacentercensus.com"&&e.data&&e.data.dcc){document.querySelectorAll('iframe[src^="https://datacentercensus.com/embed/"]').forEach(function(f){if(f.contentWindow===e.source)f.style.height=e.data.h+"px"})}})</script>

Free with the credit line. Preview the embed.

NVIDIA H100 specifications

SpecificationH100 SXMH100 NVL
GPU memory80 GB94 GB
Memory bandwidth3.35 TB/s3.9 TB/s
NVLink900 GB/s600 GB/s
PCIeGen5, 128 GB/sGen5, 128 GB/s
Max thermal design powerup to 700 W (configurable)350-400 W (configurable)
FP8 tensor (with sparsity)3,958 TFLOPS3,341 TFLOPS
FP16 / BF16 tensor (with sparsity)1,979 TFLOPS1,671 TFLOPS

Source: NVIDIA product page. Tensor throughput on NVIDIA’s page is stated with sparsity. NVIDIA lists memory type and architecture on other pages; this table repeats only what the datasheet page prints.

How these prices are collected

What counts
Only prices a provider publishes on a public pricing page or in its public price list, opened by the Census on the day shown. Marketplace offers, quotes and “contact sales” rows are not listed. Purchase prices are not listed at all.
$ per GPU-hour
The listed price per GPU-hour. Where a provider lists a price per instance, the Census divides it by the GPUs in that instance and shows the original figure under it. Nothing else is converted or estimated.
Pricing types
On-demand, spot (including tiers a provider calls preemptible or low-priority) and reserved with the term the provider states. Reserved rows without a stated term are not listed.
Variants
SXM, PCIe, NVL and similar versions are kept separate when the provider names them. A provider that does not name the variant is shown without one.
Freshness
Every listing carries a check date. 7 days after that date it is marked stale: still shown, but left out of “lowest” figures and the calculator’s default results.
History
Each daily run saves a snapshot, so the model pages can chart the lowest listed on-demand price over time and the change log can show what moved. History began Oct 15, 2026.
Differences between providers
Listed prices are not like for like: regions, minimum instance sizes, networking, storage, commitments and availability differ and are not priced here. Check the provider before relying on a figure.

Providers checked but not listed

  • Google Cloud: The compute pricing pages (cloud.google.com/compute/gpus-pricing and vm-instance-pricing) showed no GPU prices when opened.
  • RunPod: The pricing page shows two different sets of on-demand prices for the same GPUs (the visible cards and the page’s structured data), so no single listed price could be confirmed.
  • Vast.ai: Its pricing page shows only relative claims ("50%+ cheaper"), no listed price. Marketplace prices change by offer.
  • Voltage Park: Its pricing pages say "Contact for pricing" for every GPU; one homepage line says "Starting at $1.99/hr" without a GPU model or unit.

H100 rental prices: common questions

How much does it cost to rent an H100?

The lowest listed on-demand price among listings checked in the last 7 days is $2.50 per GPU-hour at Hyperstack, checked Oct 15, 2026. The table above lists every provider, variant and pricing type.

Which providers list H100 prices?

Nebius, Together AI, Microsoft Azure, CoreWeave, Hyperstack, DigitalOcean, Lambda, Crusoe, AWS, Oracle Cloud.

Related: All GPU prices · Rental cost calculator · H200 · B200 · A100 80GB · L40S · MI300X

Cite this page

Last updated Oct 15, 2026. Figures may change as records are updated — include the date you retrieved them.

APAData Center Census. (2026). NVIDIA H100 rental prices. Retrieved from https://datacentercensus.com/gpu-prices/h100
MLA“NVIDIA H100 rental prices.” Data Center Census, Oct 15, 2026, https://datacentercensus.com/gpu-prices/h100.
Linkhttps://datacentercensus.com/gpu-prices/h100

Republishing a figure or table? Attribute it to Data Center Census with a link to this page. The underlying data is downloadable as JSON and CSV; the press kit has standing figures and contact details.