Data Center Census Near me

GPU price

NVIDIA B200 rental prices

The lowest listed on-demand price for an B200 is $6.00 per GPU-hour at Hyperstack, among 14 fresh listings from 7 providers. As of Oct 15, 2026.

Blackwell-generation GPU, sold mainly as 8-GPU HGX boards and DGX systems. Prices were last checked Oct 15, 2026. A listing not re-checked within 7 days is marked stale and left out of every lowest-price figure.

Lowest listed price by pricing type

Pricing$ per GPU-hourProviderChecked
On-demand$6.00HyperstackOct 15, 2026
Spot$0.99NebiusOct 15, 2026
Reserved$6.79Together AI, 91-180 daysOct 15, 2026

On-demand price by provider

Each provider’s lowest fresh on-demand listing, $ per GPU-hour.

  • Hyperstack$6.00
  • Lambda$6.69
  • Together AI$8.19
  • Nebius$8.50
  • CoreWeave$8.60
  • Oracle Cloud$14.00
  • AWS$14.2416

Every listed B200 price

ProviderConfigurationPricing$ per GPU-hourRegionCheckedSource
Nebius Configuration not stated
HGX B200
Spot $0.99
listed: from $0.99 (preemptible)
not stated nebius.com
Together AI Configuration not stated
HGX B200
Spot $4.09
listed: $4.09 (listed as preemptible)
not stated together.ai
CoreWeave 8 GPUs per instance · 180 GB each
HGX B200
Spot $4.2638
from Spot Price: $34.11 / Hour
North America coreweave.com
Hyperstack 192 GB each
B200
On-demand $6.00 not stated hyperstack.cloud
Lambda SXM6 · 8 GPUs per instance · 180 GB each
8x B200
On-demand $6.69 not stated lambda.ai
Together AI Configuration not stated
HGX B200
Reserved, 91-180 days $6.79
listed: $6.79 (reserved, 91-180 days)
not stated together.ai
Lambda SXM6 · 1 GPU per instance · 180 GB each
1x B200
On-demand $6.99 not stated lambda.ai
Together AI Configuration not stated
HGX B200
Reserved, 31-90 days $7.79
listed: $7.79 (reserved, 31-90 days)
not stated together.ai
Together AI Configuration not stated
HGX B200
Reserved, 3-30 days $7.99
listed: $7.99 (reserved, 3-30 days)
not stated together.ai
Together AI Configuration not stated
HGX B200
On-demand $8.19 not stated together.ai
Nebius Configuration not stated
HGX B200
On-demand $8.50 not stated nebius.com
CoreWeave 8 GPUs per instance · 180 GB each
HGX B200
On-demand $8.60
from On-Demand Price: $68.80 / Hour
North America and Europe coreweave.com
Oracle Cloud 8 GPUs per instance · 180 GB each
BM.GPU.B200.8
On-demand $14.00
listed: $14 per GPU per hour (Compute - GPU - B200)
not stated apexapps.oracle.com
AWS 8 GPUs per instance
p6-b200.48xlarge
On-demand $14.2416
from $113.9328 per instance-hour
us-east-1 aws.amazon.com

Download: current prices (CSV) · current prices (JSON) · daily history (CSV) · price-change feed (RSS). Free to reuse with attribution under CC BY 4.0.

Price history

The history chart appears once there are two daily snapshots. Tracking began Oct 15, 2026; the first snapshot has the lowest listed on-demand price at $6.00 per GPU-hour.

Embed this chart
<iframe src="https://datacentercensus.com/embed/gpu-prices/b200" title="NVIDIA B200 rental prices" width="100%" height="500" style="border:0;max-width:640px" loading="lazy"></iframe>
<p style="font:13px/1.4 system-ui,sans-serif;margin:6px 0 0">Source: <a href="https://datacentercensus.com/gpu-prices/b200">Data Center Census</a></p>
<script>addEventListener("message",function(e){if(e.origin==="https://datacentercensus.com"&&e.data&&e.data.dcc){document.querySelectorAll('iframe[src^="https://datacentercensus.com/embed/"]').forEach(function(f){if(f.contentWindow===e.source)f.style.height=e.data.h+"px"})}})</script>

Free with the credit line. Preview the embed.

NVIDIA B200 specifications

SpecificationValue
ArchitectureBlackwell
NVLink, GPU to GPU1.8 TB/s per GPU
HGX B200 board (8 GPUs): total memory1.4 TB
HGX B200 board (8 GPUs): total NVLink14.4 TB/s
HGX B200 board (8 GPUs): FP8 tensor (sparse)72 PFLOPS
HGX B200 board (8 GPUs): FP16 / BF16 tensor (sparse)36 PFLOPS

Source: NVIDIA product page. NVIDIA’s HGX page gives most B200 figures for the whole 8-GPU board, not per GPU, and the Census does not divide them. Throughput is stated with sparsity; NVIDIA says dense is half.

How these prices are collected

What counts
Only prices a provider publishes on a public pricing page or in its public price list, opened by the Census on the day shown. Marketplace offers, quotes and “contact sales” rows are not listed. Purchase prices are not listed at all.
$ per GPU-hour
The listed price per GPU-hour. Where a provider lists a price per instance, the Census divides it by the GPUs in that instance and shows the original figure under it. Nothing else is converted or estimated.
Pricing types
On-demand, spot (including tiers a provider calls preemptible or low-priority) and reserved with the term the provider states. Reserved rows without a stated term are not listed.
Variants
SXM, PCIe, NVL and similar versions are kept separate when the provider names them. A provider that does not name the variant is shown without one.
Freshness
Every listing carries a check date. 7 days after that date it is marked stale: still shown, but left out of “lowest” figures and the calculator’s default results.
History
Each daily run saves a snapshot, so the model pages can chart the lowest listed on-demand price over time and the change log can show what moved. History began Oct 15, 2026.
Differences between providers
Listed prices are not like for like: regions, minimum instance sizes, networking, storage, commitments and availability differ and are not priced here. Check the provider before relying on a figure.

Providers checked but not listed

  • Google Cloud: The compute pricing pages (cloud.google.com/compute/gpus-pricing and vm-instance-pricing) showed no GPU prices when opened.
  • RunPod: The pricing page shows two different sets of on-demand prices for the same GPUs (the visible cards and the page’s structured data), so no single listed price could be confirmed.
  • Vast.ai: Its pricing page shows only relative claims ("50%+ cheaper"), no listed price. Marketplace prices change by offer.
  • Voltage Park: Its pricing pages say "Contact for pricing" for every GPU; one homepage line says "Starting at $1.99/hr" without a GPU model or unit.

B200 rental prices: common questions

How much does it cost to rent a B200?

The lowest listed on-demand price among listings checked in the last 7 days is $6.00 per GPU-hour at Hyperstack, checked Oct 15, 2026. The table above lists every provider, variant and pricing type.

Which providers list B200 prices?

Nebius, Together AI, CoreWeave, Hyperstack, Lambda, Oracle Cloud, AWS.

Related: All GPU prices · Rental cost calculator · H100 · H200 · A100 80GB · L40S · MI300X

Cite this page

Last updated Oct 15, 2026. Figures may change as records are updated — include the date you retrieved them.

APAData Center Census. (2026). NVIDIA B200 rental prices. Retrieved from https://datacentercensus.com/gpu-prices/b200
MLA“NVIDIA B200 rental prices.” Data Center Census, Oct 15, 2026, https://datacentercensus.com/gpu-prices/b200.
Linkhttps://datacentercensus.com/gpu-prices/b200

Republishing a figure or table? Attribute it to Data Center Census with a link to this page. The underlying data is downloadable as JSON and CSV; the press kit has standing figures and contact details.